CLIOHnet Task Force Composition

 

Task Force 1
Connecting Historiographical Communities

Elif Hatun Kiliçbeyli (Adana) TR
Egidio Ivetic (Padua) IT
Ute Hofmann (Chemnitiz) DE
Veronica Susová (Prague) CZ
Kenan Inan (Trabzon) TR
Emöke Horvath (Miscolc) HU
Seija Jalagin (Oulu) FI
Detmar Klein (Cork) IE
Luda Klusaková (Prague)CZ
Fabian Hilfrich (Edinburgh) UK
Stefan Halikowski Smith (Swansea) UK

Task Force 2
History Under Threat

Henrik Jensen (Roskilde) DK
Frederik Pedersen (Aberdeen) UK
Dag Lindström (Linköping) SE
Lavinia Stan (Cluj-Napoca) RO
Siegfried Beer (Graz) AT
Jean-Luc Lamboley (Grenoble) FR
Chris Schabel (Cyprus) CY
Neithard Bulst (Bielefeld) DE

 

Task Force 3
Building a Duality Culture

Manfredi Merluzzi (Rome) IT
Steven G. Ellis (Galway) IE
Luc François (Ghent) BE
Ewald Hiebl (Salzburg) AT
Csaba Lévai (Debrecen) HU
Iakovos Michailidis (Thessaloniki) GR
Victor Mallia-Milanes (Malta) MT
Jonathan Osmond (Cardiff) UK
Sabine Wichert (Belfast) UK

Task Force 4
Lifelong Learning

Luisa Trindade (Coimbra) PT
Charles Dalli (Malta) MT
Alexandra da Câmara (Lisbon) PT
Maria Jesus Cava Mesa (Bilbao) ES
Elena Brambila (Milan) IT
Alexandre Pinto (Coimbra) PT
Andreas Akerlund (Uppsala) SE
Ana Paula Avelar (Lisbon) PT
Jan Viðar Sigurðsson (Oslo) NO
John Rogers (Uppsala) SE
Leonie Huijs (Nijmegen) - ISHA NL
Roumen Genov (Sofia) BG

 

Task Force 5
Digitalization and ICT

Tapio Onnela (Turku) FI
Sofia Ling (Uppsala) SE
Rita Rios (Alcalá) ES
Bertine Bouwman (Utrecht) NL
Claire Langhamer (Sussex) UK
William Aird (Cardiff) UK
Carla Salvaterra (Bologna)IT
David Sephton (Primrose Publishing) UK
Dimitar Grigorov (Sofia) BG
Michael Wala (Bochum) DE
Razvan Adrian Marinescu (Pisa) IT

 

The Tuning-CLIOHnet2 History Subject Area Group

Jean-Luc Lamboley (Grenoble) FR
Ann Katherine Isaacs (Pisa) IT
Siegfried Beer (Graz) AT
Luc François (Ghent) BE
Henrik Jensen (Roskilde) DK
Eero Medijainen (Tartu) EE
Taina Syrjämaa (Turku) FI
Michael Wala (Bochum) DE
Már Jónsson (Reykjavik) IS
Hiram Morgan (Cork) IE
Carlo Fumian (Padua) IT
Carla Salvaterra (Bologna) IT
Geir Atle Ersland (Bergen) NO
Joaquim Ramos de Carvalho (Coimbra) PT
Jorge Catalá Sanz (Valencia) ES
György Novàky (Uppsala) SE
John Rogers (Uppsala) SE
Tity de Vries (Groningen) NL
Toby Thacker (Swansea) UK

 

Ad hoc Commission on Materials

Susanna Tavera (Barcelona) ES
Jean-François Berdah (Toulouse II le
Mirail) FR
Matjaz Klemencic (Maribor) SI
Eero Medijainen (Tartu) EE
John Rogers (Uppsala) SE
Tom Sinclair (Cyprus) CY
Loreta Skurvydaite (Vilnius) LT

 

 

The contents of this website is solely the responsibility of CLIOHnet2; the European Community cannot be held responsible for this information or any use which may be made of it.